Print this page

Calendar 19/20

 

September 2019

1

2 Return to School

3

4

5

6

7

8

9 U14/16/Girls Final Trials Stafford Town 5-30 and 7-00pm  U16B U18/16 B v Stafford College A  5-45 KO

10

11

12

13

14

15

16 Under 14 Boys Final Trial

17

18

19

20

21

22

23Under 18 Boys final trials

24

25

26

27

28

29

30 U15 v Lichfield City U16/U16 v Stoke City Academy U15 Stafford Town FC ^-00pm/ 7-15pm

October

1

2

3

4

5

6

7 U18 B v Cheshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm  U16 G v Salop A Lilleshall KO 7-00pm

8

9

10

11

12

13U15 G Regional Trials Stafford Town FC 2-00pm

14U15 B H v Warwickshire Stafford Town FC KO 7-30pm

15

16

17

18

19

20U18 Boys Midland Regional Trials Stafford Town FC 2-00pmKO

21 U18 v U16 Stafford Town KO 6-45pm

22 U14B v Warwickshire A Rugby Town Juniors 7-30 KO

23

24

25

26

27

28 U16 G v Nottinghamshire A ESFA Trophy

29

30 U16B v Humberside A Cleethorpes Town FC KO 6-00pm ESFA Trophy

31

November

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9U14 G v Bedfordshire H ESFA Tropht Stafford Town FC KO 2-00pm

10

11U14 B v Leicestershire A 7-00pm KO Ellistown FC KO 7-00pm

12

13

14

15

16 U14,15,16 B v Repton A KO 2-15pm

17

18 U18 B v West Midlands H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

19

20

21

22

23

24

25 U14 B v Worcestershire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

26

27

28 

29

30

December

1

2 U18 B v Cheshire H ESFA National Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U15B v West Midlands A Castle Vale Stadium

3

4

5

6

7

8

9U14/!6 G v West Midlands H TBC Stafford Town FC

10

11

12

13

14

15

16Under 16 B v Shropshire H KO 7-00pm Stafford Town FC TBC Under 14 B v West Midlands A Castle Vale Stadium

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

January 2020

1

2

3

4

5

6 U14 B v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm TBC

7

8

9

10

11

12

13Under 16 G v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm Under 14 G v Salop A

14

15

16

17

18

19

20 U14 B v Warwickshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-15pm

21

22

23

24

25

26

27 U16 B v West Midlands H Stafford Town FC TBC

28

29

30

31

February

1

2

3 U14 B v Leicestershire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 U16 B v Warwickshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm TBC

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24 Under 18 b v Shropshire H KO 7-00pm Stafford Town FC TBC U14 B v Worcestershire A

25

26

27

28

March

1

2 U15 B v West Midlands H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U16 B v Shropshire A Shrewsbury Sports Village 7-00pm

3

4

5

6

7

8

9 U14 B v Wst Midlands H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U16 G v Worcestersire A

10

11

12

13

14

15

16 U14 G v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

17

18

19

20

21

22

23 U15 B v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm TBC

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

April

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26 

27

28

29

30

May

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31