Print this page

Calendar 16/17

 

September 2017

1

2

4

5 Return to School

6

7

8 Under 15 Boys and Under 14 Boys Trials Stafford Town FC 4-00 until 8-30

9

10

11 U16/14 Girls final trials Stafford Town FC 4-30 until 8-30 Under 18 XI v Codsall @ Codsall KO 5-30pm

12

13

14

15

16

17

18Under 16  boys Final trials Stafford Town 6-00pm . U18 XI v Newcastle College @ Newcastle College 5-30KO

19

20

21

22

23

24

25 Under 18 Boys Final Trial Stafford Town FC 6-30 pm

26

27

28

29

30

October

1

2

3

4 U16 B V Warwickshire A Leamington FC KO 7-00pm

5

6

7 U16,15,14 B v Repton @ Repton KO 2-15pm

8 Under 15 Girls Midlands Trials Stafford Town 2-30pm

9 Under 14 B v Warwickshire A Rugby Town Juniors KO 7-30pm U14/16G v Greater Manchester H

10

11

12

13

14

15

16 Under 15 Boys v Derbyshire Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

17

18

19

20

21

22 U18 Boys Midlands trials Repton 11-00am

23 Under 15's v Port Vale KO 5-45pm Under 18's v Port Vale U16's KO 7-15pm Both at Stafford Town FC

24

25

26

27

28

29

30 U16 Boys v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm/Under 14 B v Worcestershire A Nunnery Wood 7-00pm

31

November

1

2

3

4 Under 14 Boys v Lancashire A ESFA Inter County Cup Queen Elizabeth GS Blackburn KO 12-00

5

6 Under 18 B v Humberside ESFA  H Stafford Town KO 6-30 TBC

7

8 U15 B v Shropshire A MCF Thomas Telford KO 7-00pm

9

10

11 Under 16 Boys v Lincolnshire ESFA Inter County Cup KO 2-30pm

12 Under 15 Girls Midlands v North Stafford Town FC 2-30 KO

13 Under 14 boys v West Midlands Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

14 Under 14 Girls v Cheshire ESFA Trophy A Nantwich town or Congleton Town FC 7-00pm

15

16

17

18

19

20 Under 18 Boys v West Midlands A Hodge Hill College KO 7-30pm  U15/16 B v West Midlands Stafford Town KO                U 15 5-45 pm Under 16 7-15 PM

21

22

23

24

25

26

27 U14G U16 G v Shropshire Stafford Town FC U14 KO 6-00pm U16 KO 7-15 pm

28 U14 Boys v Bedfordshire ESFA R2 Stafford Town FC KO 6-15pm

29

30

December

1

2

3

4 U16 G v West Midlands Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

5

6

7

8

9

10 Under 15 Girls Final International Trial North v South Stafford Town FC 2-30 KO

11 U14 Girls v West Midlands A Boldmere St Michaels KO 7-00pm U14b v U15 B Stafford Town 6-30pm

12

13

14

15

16

17

18 Under 18 Boys v Worcestershire Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

January 2017

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15  U14 B v Worcestershire H Stafford Town 7-00pm KO u16 G v Worcestershire A Nunnery Wood KO 7-00pm

16

17

18

19

20

21

22 U16 B v Worcestershire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U14 B v West Midlands A Hodge Hill College 7-30KO

23

24

25

26

27

28

29 U15 b v West Midlands A Hodge Hill College 7-30 KO  Under 16 B v Warwickshire Stafford Town KO 7-00pm

30

31

February

1

2

3

4

5 U15 v Worcestershire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U14 G v Shropshire A Thomas Telford 6-00pm KO

6

7 U16 B v Shropshire A Shrewsbury Sports Village KO 7-00pm U16 G V Shropshire A Thomas Telford 7-00pm

8

9

10

11

12  U14 G v West Midlands H Stafford Town 7-00pm KO U18 B v Shropshire A MCF Thomas Telford KO

13

14

15

16

17

18

19 Half Term

20 Under 16 G v Lancashire A Skelmersdale KO 3-30pm ESFA Quarter Final

21

22

23

24

25

26 Under 15 Boys v Shropshire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U14 G v Worcestershire A Nunnery Wood KO 7-00pm

27 Under 16 G v West Midlands A Boldmere St Michaels FC KO 7-00pm

28

March

1

2

3

4

5 U14 B v Shropshire Stafford Town FC 7-00pm KO

6

7 U15 B v Worcestershire A South Bromsgrove School KO 7-00pm U16 B v Shropshire A Shrewsbury Sports Vil.7-00

8

9

10 ESFA England U15 G v Republic of Ireland Stafford Town FC KO 3-00pm

11

12 U18 B v Worcestershire H Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm

13

14 u15 B v Derbyshire A South Normanton FC KO 7-00pm U16 B v Worcestershire A Nunnery Wood 7-30 KO

15

16

17

18

19 U18 B v West Midlands Stafford Town FC KO 7-00pm U16 B v West Midlands A Hodge Hill College 7-30KO

20

21 U14 B v Shropshire A Shrewsbury Sports Village 7-00pm KO

22

23 U13 and U14 Boys Individual Schools Cup Finals Stafford Town FC KO TBC

24

25

26

27 U14 G V West Midls A Boldmere KO 6-00pm U16 G v W Mids A Boldmere  KO 7-30pm

28

29

30

31

April

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16 U12,13,14,15,16 G Cup Final SGP U12 B Cup Final U11 B and G Cup Finals SGP KO TBC U14 B v Warks H 7-00

17

18

19

20 Under 15 and U16 B Individual Schools Cup Finals Stafford Town FC  KO 5-30 and 7-00pm

21

22

23MCF U16 G Cup Semi Final Stafford Town FC 6-00pm KO Staffordshire v Lincolnshire

24

25

26 

27  Primary Cup Finals Stafford Town FC KO 5-30 G 6-30 B

28

29

30 MCF  U16 B Semi Final 7-00pm KO Stafford Town FC Staffordshire v Nottinghamshire

May

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9 U15 B v Derbyshire A South Normanton FC KO 7-00pm

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31